Goat Show Results

Boer Goats Jr. Show

Breeding Percentage Does

Overall Grand Champion – Rhea Liab of Mercer, ND

Overall Reserve Grand Champion – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

 

Breeding Fullblood/Purebred

Overall Grand Champion – Fletcher Hennessy of Des Lacs, ND

Overall Reserve Grand Champion – Bradyn Lachenmeier of Tappen, ND

 

Commercial Does

Grand Champion – Payden Pauley of Bowman, ND

Reserve Grand Champion – Charlee Blaser of Bowman, ND

Overall Grand Champion Doe – Ryeleigh Liab of Mercer, ND

Overall Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Fletcher Hennessy of Des Lacs, ND

 

Market Goats

Grand Champion Doe – Abbi Steeke of Rhame, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

Overall Grand Champion – Molly Rotenberger of Ludlow, SD

Overall Reserve Grand Champion – Abbi Steeke of Rhame, ND

 

Boer Goats

Breeding Percentage Does

Grand Champion – Fletcher Hennessy of Des Lacs, ND

Reserve Grand Champion – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

 

Breeding Fullblood/Purebred Does

Grand Champion – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

Reserve Grand Champion – Fletcher Hennessy of Des Lacs, ND

 

Overall Grand Champion – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

Overall Reserve Champion – Fletcher Hennessy of Des Lacs, ND

 

Breeding Fullblood Bucks

Grand Champion – Libby Heger of Underwood, ND

Reserve Grand Champion – Kaden Korgel of Minot, ND

 

Commercial Does

Grand Champion – Wyatt Lodoen of Westhope, ND

Reserve Grand Champion – Harlee Jacobson of Watford City, ND

 

Overall Grand Champion – Wyatt Lodoen of Westhope, ND

Overall Reserve Champion – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

 

Market Goats

Grand Champion Wether – Abbi Steeke of Rhame, ND

Reserve Champion Wether – Abbi Steeke of Rhame, ND

Grand Champion Doe – Clara Wisness of Keene, ND

Reserve Champion Doe – Brekka Berger of Stanton, ND

 

Grand Champion Market Goat – Abbi Steeke of Rhame, ND

Reserve Champion Market Goat – Clara Wisness of Keene, ND

 

Dairy Goats

Nubian

Grand Champion Doe – Macy Monson of Venturia, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Justin Johnson of Mandan, ND

Grand Champion Junior Buck – Justin Johnson of Mandan, ND

 

Nigerian Dwarf

Grand Champion Doe – Sunni Benson of Minot, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Sunni Benson of Minot, ND

Grand Champion Junior Buck – Sunni Benson of Minot, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Buck – Sunni Benson of Minot, ND

 

Recorded Grades

Grand Champion Doe – Amanda Long of Hettinger, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Amanda Long of Hettinger, ND

 

All Other Purebred

Grand Champion Doe – Amanda Long of Hettinger, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Job Bachmeier of Granville, ND

Junior Champion – Job Bachmeier of Granville, ND

Reserve Junior Champion – Job Bachmeier of Granville, ND

 

Non Registered Commercial

Grand Champion Doe – Will Bachmeier of Granville, ND

Reserve Grand Champion Doe – Allison Dutton of Steele, ND

 

ADGA Best in Show – Sunni Benson of Minot, ND

Dairy Best Doe in Show – Sunny Benson of Minot, ND

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*