Things to See & Do: Day 3, Sunday, July 19!

FAIRlogoedited1

The Great. Big. Fun. continues! We will be posting a schedule for each of the nine days at 10 AM the morning before so you have plenty of time to plan your perfect Fair day!

Printed daily schedules will be available at the NDSF Office, KX Info Center, and at the gates each day as well.

8:00am-9:00pm State Fair Office Hours State Fair Center
9:00am-5:00pm Tweasure Hunt Throughout the Fairgrounds
10:00am-9:00pm Grandstand Ticket Sales Grandstand
10:00am-5:00pm CHS Shuttle Bus Hours On Grounds
10:00am-9:00pm 4-H/FFA Open Class Exhibits State Fair Center
10:00am-11:00pm Information and Lost and Found KX Info Center in front of Comm I
11:00am-12:00pm Enchanted Wagon Strolling the Grounds
11:00am-6:00pm College Save Mural Front of State Fair Center
11:00am-8:00pm Kid’s Clubhouse and Comfort Zone Jaycee Building
11:00am-9:00pm Giant Sandbox & Carnival rides Kids Kingdom
11:00am-9:00pm Fur Traders Rendezvous  Stage 6
11:00am-12:00am Carnival Hours Midway
11:30am-7:00pm Dakota Talent SRT State Fair Park
12:00pm The Sound Exchange Stage 2
12:00pm-2:30pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Strolling the Grounds
12:00pm-1:00am Flickertail Garden Hours (turns 21 and up at 6pm) Flickertail Gardens
12:00pm-1:00am The Carousel Pub Hours Grandstand
12:30pm Daryl’s Racing Pigs  Stage 4
12:30pm Faerie Tales & Dragon Scales Stage 1
12:30pm Alex Clark – Comedian Flickertail Gardens
1:00pm Sea Lion Splash Show Stage 5
1:00pm-4:00pm UND Sports Day SRT State Fair Park
1:00pm-7:00pm ND Game & Fish Outdoor Skills Park Outdoor Skills Park
1:00pm-1:00am Buses Running from Dakota Square From South of JC Penny to Gate E
1:30pm High Dive Stage 7
1:30pm K9 Comets Stage 3
2:00pm ND 4-H Film Festival Norsk Room
2:00pm Kids T-Shirt Decorating Contest 4-H Hall
2:00pm Alex Clark – Comedian Flickertail Gardens
2:00pm The Sound Exchange Stage 2
2:00pm-3:00pm Enchanted Wagon Strolling the Grounds
3:00pm Daryl’s Racing Pigs  Stage 4
3:30pm Faerie Tales & Dragon Scales Stage 1
3:30pm High Dive Stage 7
3:30pm Redneck Relay Race Near Dakota Talent Stage
3:30pm-5:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Strolling the Grounds
4:00pm Alex Clark – Comedian Flickertail Gardens
4:00pm K9 Comets Stage 3
4:30pm Sea Lion Splash Show Stage 5
5:00pm The Sound Exchange Stage 2
5:30pm Daryl’s Racing Pigs  Stage 4
6:00pm Faerie Tales & Dragon Scales Stage 1
6:00pm-7:00pm Slamabama Flickertail Gardens
6:30pm Grandstand Doors Open Grandstand
6:30pm High Dive Stage 7
6:30pm-8:30pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Strolling the Grounds
7:00pm K9 Comets Stage 3
7:00pm Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Contest SRT State Fair Park
7:30pm Sea Lion Splash Show Stage 5
7:30pm-8:30pm Enchanted Wagon Strolling the Grounds
8:00pm High Dive Stage 7
8:00pm Chase Rice – Included on Grandstand Showpass Only Grandstand
9:30pm-12:30am The Benno Brothers Carousel Pub
9:30pm-1:00am Slamabama Flickertail Gardens
10:00pm The Sound Exchange Stage 2
10:45pm Crowd Pleasers Karaoke Contest SRT State Fair Park

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

*